Privacy Policy

Who we are

We, in the context of this privacy policy refers to Mark Huggins Consultancy Ltd., trading as Corporate Drama.

What we need

We are known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you if you send an enquiry to us, which includes your name and your email address. You don’t need to provide us with any of your personal data to use, “the website”. We also collect non-identifiable information from you such as your IP address and the details of your browser.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to contact you back with regards to the specific enquiry you have made. Your IP and browser details are collected so we can best tailor the website experience, and to allow us to gather non personal analytics of our visitors, such as their general location, their operating system and their browser.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK. We use your personal data to answer your enquiries. If your enquiry does not lead to you becoming one of our valued clients, we will remove the data 1 week after we have concluded business. If you do become a client, we will notify you what other personal data we will need from you, and how it will be used.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data, and our staff are trained in their data protection responsibilities.

How long we keep it

We need to keep your basic personal data up until one week after the last communication with you. In some circumstances we may need to keep your data for longer, if there is an ongoing enquiry for instance.

What we would also like to do with it

We would like to use your email address to inform you of our exciting updates by adding you to our mailing list, which you can do by adding your email to our subscription form at the bottom of every page. This is completely optional and your information is not shared with third parties at any stage. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in any of our newsletters.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) in the UK, or the relevant office in your country.

Our Data Protection Officer is Mark Huggins and you can contact him at [email protected].

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:

Corporate Drama
86-90 Paul Street
London EC2A 4NE